Matter Number: I-16-002 In the Matter of the Evaluation of the Reliability and Security Standards and Practices of Alaska Electric Utilities

SUMMARY

Matter Type I - Docket (Informational) Short Description Evaluation of Alaska Electric Utilities' Reliability/Security Standards and Practices
Matter Subtype Internal - Legislation Analysis    
Status Open Tariff Status
Certificates 32
13
8
121
618
108
110
109
18
   
Utility Type Electric    
Regions      
Communities      

MATTER TIMEFRAMES

Opened 6/8/2016
Notice Issued
Public Comment Deadline
Comment - Reply Deadline
Statutory Timeline   
Closed

PARTIES

To sort by a column, click the column heading Total Results: 82
Name
Alaska Electric Light & Power Company
Alaska Energy Authority
Alaska Environmental Power, LLC
Alaska Independent Power Producers Association
Alaska Industrial Development & Export Authority
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Alaska Power Association
Alaska Power Company
Alaska Railbelt Cooperative Transmission and Electric Company
Alaska Village Electric Cooperative, Inc.
American Transmission Company
Anchor Point Energy, LLC
Aniak Light and Power Company, Inc.
Ares EIF Management, LLC
Barrow Utilities and Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Beaver Village Electrical Utility
BP Transportation (Alaska) Inc.
Brown, Seth
Chena Power Company
Chignik Lagoon Power Utility
Chignik Lake Electric Utility, Inc.
Chugach Electric Association, Inc.
Chugach Electric Association, Inc., Golden Valley Electric Association, Inc., Homer Electric Association, Inc., Municipality of Anchorage, Alaska Electric and Energy Cooperative, Inc., Matanuska Electric Association, Inc.
Circle Telephone and Electric, LLC
City of Adak
City of Diomede
City of Egegik
City of Kenai
City of King Cove
City of Pilot Point
ConocoPhillips Transportation Alaska, Inc.
Cook Inlet Pipe Line Company
Cook Inlet Region, Inc.
Cordova Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Department of Law
Department of Law RAPA
Doyon Utilities, LLC
Earl, Rob
ENSTAR Natural Gas Company, A Division of Semco Energy, Inc.
Exxonmobil Pipeline Company
Fairbanks Natural Gas, LLC
Foutz, John
G & K, INC.
GDS Associates, Inc.
Golden Valley Electric Association Generation and Transmission Cooperative, Inc.
Golden Valley Electric Association, Inc.
Gwitchyaa Zhee Utility Company
Homer Electric Association, Inc.
Inside Passage Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Interior Alaska Natural Gas Utility
Kodiak Electric Association, Inc.
Levelock Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Matanuska Electric Association, Inc.
Middle Kuskokwim Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Milne Point Pipeline, LLC
Municipality of Anchorage
Naknek Electric Association, Inc.
Native Village of Nikolski
Nome Joint Utility System
Norgasco, Inc.
North Slope Borough
Nushagak Electric & Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
Nutaaq Pipeline, LLC
Oliktok Pipeline Company
Pedro Bay Village Council
Polarconsult Alaska, Inc.
PowerBridge, LLC
Providence Health and Services
PTE Pipeline LLC
Renewable Energy Alaska Project
Richard Symons, Jr. and Sheila Symons
Saldanha, Stefan
Sand Point Generating LLC
Spectrum Alaska, LLC
Stevens Village IRA Council d/b/a Stevens Village Energy Systems
Takotna Community Association, Inc.
TDX Power, Inc.
Tesoro Alaska Pipeline Company
U.S. Department of the Air Force- Utility Law Field Support Center
Unalakleet Valley Electric Cooperative
Unocal Pipeline Company
Xcel Energy Services, Inc.


RELATED MATTERS

To sort by a column, click the column heading Total Results: 1
Matter NumberMatter TitleMatter SubtypeStatus
I-15-001In the Matter of the Evaluation of the Operation and Regulation of the Alaska Railbelt ElectricTransmission SystemInternal - Legislation AnalysisOpen