Hearing: Technical Conference
Description |
Evaluation of Alaska Electric Utilities' Reliability/Security Standards and Practices |
Status |
Final |
Start Date |
Friday, March 16, 2018 |
End Date |
Friday, March 16, 2018 |
Time |
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM |
Location |
East Hearing Room |
|
Matters |
I-16-002 |
In the Matter of the Evaluation of the Reliability and Security Standards and Practices of Alaska Electric Utilities |
|
|
Parties |
Alaska Electric Light & Power Company
;
Alaska Energy Authority
;
Alaska Environmental Power, LLC
;
Alaska Independent Power Producers Association
;
Alaska Industrial Development & Export Authority
;
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
;
Alaska Power Association
;
Alaska Power Company
;
Alaska Railbelt Cooperative Transmission and Electric Company
;
American Transmission Company
;
Anchor Point Energy, LLC
;
Aniak Light and Power Company, Inc.
;
Barrow Utilities and Electric Cooperative, Inc.
;
Beaver Village Electrical Utility
;
Borgeson, Cory
;
BP Transportation (Alaska) Inc.
;
Brown, Seth
;
Chena Power Company
;
Chignik Lagoon Power Utility
;
Chignik Lake Electric Utility, Inc.
;
Chugach Electric Association, Inc.
;
City of Adak
;
City of Diomede
;
City of Egegik
;
City of Kenai
;
City of King Cove
;
City of Pilot Point
;
Compton, Ashton
;
ConocoPhillips Transportation Alaska, Inc.
;
Cook Inlet Pipe Line, LLC
;
Cook Inlet Region, Inc.
;
Cordova Electric Cooperative, Inc.
;
Department of Law
;
Department of Law RAPA
;
Doyon Utilities, LLC
;
ENSTAR Natural Gas Company, LLC
;
Fairbanks Natural Gas, LLC
;
Florence, Louis 'Lou"
;
G & K, INC.
;
GDS Associates, Inc.
;
Golden Valley Electric Association, Inc.
;
Gwitchyaa Zhee Utility Company
;
Hardenbrook, Joe
;
Hickey, Brian
;
Homer Electric Association, Inc.
;
Inside Passage Electric Cooperative, Inc.
;
Interior Alaska Natural Gas Utility
;
Kodiak Electric Association, Inc.
;
Kornmuller, Jean
;
Levelock Electric Cooperative, Inc.
;
Matanuska Electric Association, Inc.
;
Milne Point Pipeline, LLC
;
Municipality of Anchorage
;
Naknek Electric Association, Inc.
;
Native Village of Nikolski
;
Nome Joint Utility System
;
Norgasco, Inc.
;
North Slope Borough
;
Nutaaq Pipeline LLC
;
Oliktok Pipeline Company
;
Pedro Bay Village Council
;
Polarconsult Alaska, Inc.
;
PowerBridge, LLC
;
Providence Health and Services
;
PTE Pipeline LLC, ExxonMobil Pipeline Company
;
Renewable Energy Alaska Project
;
Richard Symons, Jr. and Sheila Symons
;
Rittgers, Anne
;
Saldanha, Stefan
;
Sand Point Generating, LLC
;
Shavelson, Bob
;
Spectrum Alaska, LLC
;
Stevens Village IRA Council d/b/a Stevens Village Energy Systems
;
Takotna Community Association, Inc.
;
TDX Power, Inc.
;
Thayer, Curtis
;
U.S. Department of the Air Force- Utility Law Field Support Center
;
Unalakleet Valley Electric Cooperative
;
Unocal Pipeline Company
;
Xcel Energy Services, Inc.
|
|
|